Shareholder information

Each of these shares carries one voting right at the general meeting of shareholders. These shares thus represent the denominator for the purposes of notifications under the transparency regulations (i.e. notifications in the case of (a.o.) reaching, crossing or falling below the statutory or legal thresholds). Belysse’s Articles of Association do not provide for an additional statutory threshold. No outstanding options or warrants have been issued that entitle their holder to shares, nor shares without voting rights.

The notifications of major shareholdings must be submitted to the Belgian Financial Services and Markets Authority (FSMA) and to Belysse, by mailing to trp.fin@fsma.be and investor.relations@belysse.com.

Beneficial ownership of shares

ShareholderNumber of Shares%
LSF9 Belysse Holdco S.à r.l.19,408,87954.00%
Farringdon Capital Management2,189,1416.09%
Prime AIFM Lux S.A.1,920,4005.24%
UBS Group AG1,873,8005.21%
Management28,0000.08%
Public10,523,17629.28%
Total35,943,396100%

Financial calendar

Upcoming

  • 03 March 2023

    FY 2022 Results

  • 12 May 2023

    Q1 2023 Results

  • 24 May 2023

    AGM

  • 25 August 2023

    H1 2023 Results

  • 26 October 2023

    Q4 2023 Results

Past

  • 27 October 2022

    Q3 2022 Results

  • 26 August 2022

    H1 2022 Results

  • 25 May 2022

    Annual General Meeting at 11am

  • 13 May 2022

    Q1 2022 Results

  • 25 February 2022

    FY 2021 Results

Sell side coverage

NameCompanyTelephone
Wim HosteKBC+32 2 429 37 13
Maxime StranartING+32 2 557 16 96


Transparency Notification

  • 28 November 2022

    Transparency Notification UBS GROUP AG

    Download
  • 23 November 2022

    Transparency Notification UBS GROUP AG

    Download
  • 17 November 2022

    TRANSPARANCY NOTIFICATION - UBS GROUP AG

    Download
  • 31 October 2022

    TRANSPARANCY NOTIFICATION - UBS GROUP AG

    Download
  • 25 October 2022

    Transparancy Notification - UBS GROUP AG

    Download
  • 21 October 2022

    Transparency Notification - UBS Group AG

    Download
  • 17 October 2022

    Transparency Notification - UBS Group AG

    Download
  • 13 October 2022

    Transparency Notification - UBS Group AG

    Download
  • 28 September 2021

    Transparency Notification - Prime AIFM Lux S.A.

    Download
  • 09 November 2020

    Transparency Notification - Farringdon Capital Management

    Download
  • 28 June 2019

    Transparency notification

    Download
  • 10 September 2018

    Transparency Notification - Tocqueville_Finance

    Download
  • 24 July 2017

    Publication of a (revised) transparency notification

    Download
  • 11 July 2017

    Transparency Notification - LSF9_Balta

    Download
  • 11 July 2017

    Transparency Notification - Tocqueville_Finance

    Download
  • 23 June 2017

    Publication of a transparency notification

    Download

Subscribe to our investors alert